Cart 0

Sterbai Cory 金豹鼠

RM 6.00


Next day.png

Common Names : Sterbai Corydoras, Sterbai Cory 金豹鼠

Scientific Name : Corydoras Sterbai

Care Level : Easy

Size : Up to 2.7 inches (6.8 cm)

Water Parameters : pH 6 - 8 | Temperature : 70°F - 77°F (21°C - 25°C) | Water Hardness : 2° to 25° dH

Lifespan : 3 to 4 years

Origin / Habitat : South America: central Brazil and Bolivia

Temperament / Behavior : Peaceful small schooling catfish

Sterbai Corydoras Breeding : Non guarder, brood hider. They will not tend the eggs.

Aquarium Size : 20 gallons (75 liters), keep them in schools

Sterbai Corydoras Tank Mates : Similar sized fish, peaceful species.

Fish Disease :Freshwater Fish Disease

Sterbai Corydoras Food : They feed on small crustaceans, worms and plant matter in the wild. They will go after sinking algae wafers, shrimp pellets, a good flake food or micro pellet food. Make sure they are getting enough to eat if they are being kept with more aggressive eaters like tetras.

The Sterbai Corydoras (Corydoras Sterbai) is also commonly called the Sterbai Cory. It has white spots on a dark body and is a very popular species in the hobby. They do well in tanks with softer substrates like sand or smooth pebbles.Keep them in with similarly size peaceful species and keep them in groups of 5 or more.


科学名称:金豹鼠
常见名称:Sterbai Corydoras,Sterbai Cory
护理级别:简单
尺寸:高达2.7英寸(6.8厘米)
水参数:pH 6 - 8 | 温度:70°F - 77°F(21°C - 25°C)| 水硬度:2°至25°dH
寿命:3至4年
起源/栖息地:南美洲:巴西中部和玻利维亚
气质/行为:和平的小学校鲶鱼
Sterbai Corydoras育种:非瓜尔德,育雏犬。 他们不会倾向于鸡蛋。
水族馆大小:20加仑(75升),留在学校
Sterbai Corydoras Tank Mates:类似大小的鱼类,和平物种。
鱼病:淡水鱼病

金豹鼠食物:它们以野生小型甲壳类动物,蠕虫和植物物质为食。 它们将在沉没藻类薄片,虾颗粒,良好的片状食物或微粒食物后去。 如果他们与像tetras这样更积极的食客一起吃饭,确保他们吃饱了。

金豹鼠在黑暗的身体上有白点,是业余爱好中非常受欢迎的物种。 它们在具有较软基质(如沙子或光滑鹅卵石)的储罐中表现良好。将它们放入类似大小的和平物种中,并将它们保持在5个或更多的组中。