Cart 0

Vieja Bifasciatus 青火口 2"

RM 25.00


Scientific Name: Vieja bifasciatus
Common Name(s): 'Bifa' or Two Stripe Cichlid
Geo. Origin: South Mexico
Habitat: Plants, Roots, Fallent Trees, Hollows Eroded in Banks
Diet: Omnivore
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Breeding: Substrate Spawner
Temperament: Aggressive
Conspecific Temperament: Highly Aggressive
Maximum Size: 14"
Temperature: 75 - 80°F
pH: 7.0 - 8.0
Water Hardness: Neutral