Cart 0

Green Tiger Barb 青虎鲫

RM 1.50


https://web.facebook.com/psga123/videos/377985299475056/ 

Common Name: Green Barb

Scientific Name: Puntius Semifasciolatus  

Adult Size: 3 inches (7.5 cm)

Social: Peaceful schooling fish   

Lifespan: 5 years 

Breeding: Egg scatterer 

Care: Easy

pH: 6.0-8.0

Most barb fish are small, colorful, active and ideally suited for the community aquarium.