Cart 0

Corydoras Arcuatus 1"

RM 28.00


Scientific Name: Corydoras arcuatus
Synonym: None
Common Name: Skunk Cory, Arched Cory
Family: Callichthyidae
Origin: Brazil, Columbia, Ecuador, Peru
Adult Size: 2 inches (5 cm)
Social: Peaceful schooling fish
Lifespan: 5 years
Tank Level: Bottom
Minimum Tank Size: 10 gallons
Diet: Omnivore
Breeding: Egglayer
Care: Easy
pH: 6.8-7.5
Hardness: 2 - 25 dGH
Temperature: 72-79 F (22-26 C)