Cart 0

Blue Angel ML

RM 2.60


 

Scientific Name : Pterophyllum scalare

Common Names : Blue Angelfish

Angelfish Care Level : Easy

Size : Up to 4 inches (10 cm)

pH : 6 - 7.5

Temperature : 74°F - 84°F (23°C - 29°C)

Water Hardness : 5° to 13° dH

Lifespan : 8 - 10 years

Origin / Habitat : Amazon River

Angelfish Temperament / Behavior : Generally peaceful, but can be aggressive eaters and may become territorial while breeding.